Title: JS Crop
Author: UjW0L
Published: <strong>20 augustus, 2020</strong>
Last modified: 24 maart, 2026

---

Search plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/js-crop/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2365426)

![](https://ps.w.org/js-crop/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=2365426)

# JS Crop

 Troch [UjW0L](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ujw0l/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/js-crop.3.1.0.zip)

[Live Preview](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/?preview=1)

 * [Details](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/#description)
 * [Resinsjes](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/#reviews)
 *  [Ynstallaasje](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/#installation)
 * [Ûntwikkeling](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/#developers)

 [Stypje](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/js-crop/)

## Beskriuwing

Plugin provides the option of cropping image by browsing/draging and droping image
on the front end if user is logged in.
 User can then upload the cropped Images 
which can be access through media page in admin dashboard. User also have ability
to smart crop using using deep learning.

#### Integrations

 * Plugin uses third party object classification model YOLO V5 for TensorflowJS.

## Skermôfbyldings

[⌊Js Crop block on blocks section⌉⌊Js Crop block on blocks section⌉[

Js Crop block on blocks section

[⌊JS Crop in effect⌉⌊JS Crop in effect⌉[

JS Crop in effect

## Blokken

Dizze plugin jout 1 blok.

 *   JS Crop Gutenberg block which lets user to crop image on frontend and upload
   it.

## Ynstallaasje

 1. Upload the folder `wpJsCrop` and its contents to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
    or use the wordpress plugin installer
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. A new “Js Crop Block” option will be available under media in blocks section of
    post and widget.

#### Uninstall

 1. Deactivate Js Crop in the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.
 2. After Deactivation a ‘Delete’ link appears below the plugin name, follow the link
    and confim with ‘Yes, Delete these files’.
 3. This will delete all the plugin files from the server without erasing options the
    plugin has stored in the database.

## FAQ

### Why can’t I customize it ?

Keep reviewing the plugin so I will know what people are looking for, I’m working
on other features like letting user to apply filters to their image and edit them.

### Is this plugin mobile freindly ?

It is designed for PC only

### Where can I use this plugin?

You can use this plugin as block on post or widget.

## Resinsjes

D’r binne gjin resinsjes foar dizze plugin.

## Meiwurkers & amp; Untwikkelders

“JS Crop” is iepen boarne software. De folgjende minsken hawwe bydroegen oan dizze
plugin.

Meiwurkers

 *   [ UjW0L ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ujw0l/)

[Oersette “JS Crop” yn jo taal.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/js-crop)

### Ynteressearre yn ûntwikkeling?

[Blêdzje troch de koade](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/js-crop/) , 
besjoch de [SVN-repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/js-crop/) , of abonnearje
op it [ûntwikkelingslogboek](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/js-crop/) troch
[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/js-crop/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Feroaringslog

#### 1.0.0

 * First stable version

#### 2.0.0

 * Block added
 * Legacy widget removed
    =2.1.0= *Minor fixes =2.5.0= *JSX Support for Development*
   Ability to change font color and background color
 * =2.5.1=
    *Minor bug fixes
 * =2.6.0=
    *Ability to change box width
 * =3.0.0=
    *Smart crop using Deep Learning
 * =3.1.0=
    *Minor bux fixes

## Meta

 *  Version **3.1.0**
 *  Last updated **3 moannen yn ôl**
 *  Active installations **30+**
 *  WordPress version ** 5.0 of heger **
 *  Tested up to **6.9.4**
 *  PHP version ** 7.0 of heger **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/)
 * Tags
 * [block](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/block/)[deep learning](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/deep-learning/)
   [image crop](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/image-crop/)[image upload](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/image-upload/)
 *  [Avansearre werjefte](https://fy.wordpress.org/plugins/js-crop/advanced/)

## Wurdearrings

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/js-crop/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/js-crop/reviews/)

## Meiwurkers

 *   [ UjW0L ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ujw0l/)

## Stypje

Hast wat te sizzen? Help nedich hawwe?

 [Besjoch stipefoarum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/js-crop/)

## Doar

Wolle jo de foarútgong fan dizze plugin stypje?

 [ Donearje oan dizze plugin ](https://www.patreon.com/ujw0l/membership)